Philip Morris Slovakia s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 5 871 166 € (100 % of distributable profit).
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 246 960 806 | 295 152 619 | 308 496 151 | 343 390 726 | 327 182 917 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4 361 976 | 4 212 427 | 4 385 886 | 5 871 166 | 4 308 470 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 57 979 169 | 66 924 936 | 67 430 590 | 66 600 598 | 64 235 105 |
| Total liabilities | 52 406 990 | 61 462 987 | 61 765 500 | 59 149 242 | 58 361 052 |
| Total equity | 5 201 782 | 5 052 233 | 5 225 692 | 6 710 972 | 5 148 276 |
| Calculated dividends | 6 040 455 | 4 361 976 | 4 212 427 | 4 385 886 | 5 871 166 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements20
- 2025 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2025 Správa audítora
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Správa audítora
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Správa audítora
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Správa audítora
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Správa audítora
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Summary: Philip Morris Slovakia s.r.o.
Overview
Philip Morris Slovakia s.r.o. (IČO 31344259) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 1993 and has existed for 33 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: veľkoobchod s tabakovými výrobkami (SK NACE 4635). Size category by number of employees: 150–199 employees.
People
The statutory body has 5 members. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 763 460 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 327 182 917 €, down 4,7 % on the previous year (343 390 726 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,0 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 4 308 470 € (1,3 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 12 328 053 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 64 235 105 € and equity of 5 148 276 € (equity ratio 8,0 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.