BASTAV, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 2 632 772 | 4 117 817 | 5 817 736 | 4 820 998 | 3 284 484 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 160 579 | 1 752 547 | 517 425 | 65 120 | 103 264 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -261 468 | -100 889 | 0 | 517 425 | 582 546 |
| Total assets | 3 365 391 | 3 144 502 | 1 877 698 | 1 591 734 | 1 185 416 |
| Total liabilities | 263 400 | 822 525 | 786 287 | 855 452 | 339 710 |
| Total equity | 2 973 096 | 2 225 643 | 1 091 411 | 736 230 | 839 495 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 1 651 657 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements17
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Správa audítora
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Správa audítora
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Správa audítora
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: BASTAV, s.r.o.
Overview
BASTAV, s.r.o. (IČO 31696830) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 1994 and has existed for 32 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava-Petržalka. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: zmiešané hospodárstvo (SK NACE 0150).
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 shareholders. The registered capital is 139 714 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 3 284 484 €, down 31,9 % on the previous year (4 820 998 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,8 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 103 264 € (3,1 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 1 678 765 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 1 185 416 € and equity of 839 495 € (equity ratio 70,8 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 6. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.