Lekáreň Park, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 99 051 | 109 996 | 111 968 | 112 255 | 110 712 | 114 542 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 839 | 19 171 | 57 255 |
| Total assets | 100 511 | 111 436 | 112 819 | 139 502 | 131 768 | 174 227 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 113 439 | 99 815 | 99 678 | 130 781 | 124 545 | 172 326 |
| Share capital | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -19 000 | -20 762 | 0 | 5 298 | 907 | -570 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | -1 762 | 24 509 | 5 298 | -4 391 | -1 477 | -5 324 |
| Reserves and other equity | 664 | 664 | 664 | 664 | 664 | 664 |
| Total equity | -13 459 | 11 050 | 12 601 | 8 210 | 6 733 | 1 409 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 582 534 | 601 903 | 590 703 | 590 891 | 638 255 | 729 559 |
| Operating profit | 2 955 | 32 712 | 8 766 | -2 422 | 4 225 | 380 |
| EBITDA | 2 955 | 32 712 | 8 766 | 1 412 | 11 893 | 11 801 |
| Profit before income tax | 1 649 | 31 123 | 7 125 | -4 391 | 2 363 | -1 484 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1 762 | 24 509 | 5 298 | -4 391 | -1 477 | -5 324 |
| Labour costs | 52 836 | 46 652 | 61 596 | 64 693 | 61 560 | 74 360 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 834 | 7 668 | 11 421 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 3 747 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: Lekáreň Park, s.r.o.
Overview
Lekáreň Park, s.r.o. (IČO 34101331) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 1994 and has existed for 32 years. Registered office according to the register: Piešťany. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: maloobchod s farmaceutickými výrobkami (SK NACE 4773). Size category by number of employees: 3–4 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 6 640 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 729 559 €, up 14,3 % on the previous year (638 255 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,6 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 5 324 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 74 360 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 174 227 € and equity of 1 409 € (equity ratio 0,8 %).
Points to note
At the end of 2025 the ratio of equity to liabilities was below 8 to 100; under Section 67a of the Slovak Commercial Code the company may be considered a company in crisis.
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.