Styles trade P.A. s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 611 780 | 583 757 | 557 692 | 541 994 | 517 641 | 486 486 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 333 | 10 347 | 7 589 | 4 829 | 2 070 | 0 |
| Total assets | 615 052 | 595 002 | 566 151 | 547 588 | 520 585 | 487 426 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 12 170 | 8 093 | 6 053 | 9 495 | 6 789 | 6 352 |
| Share capital | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 617 838 | 595 579 | 579 607 | 552 795 | 530 791 | 506 493 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | -22 259 | -15 973 | -26 812 | -22 005 | -24 298 | -32 722 |
| Reserves and other equity | 664 | 664 | 664 | 664 | 664 | 664 |
| Total equity | 602 882 | 586 909 | 560 098 | 538 093 | 513 796 | 481 074 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 107 529 | 51 433 | 30 688 | 23 978 | 18 920 | 4 320 |
| Operating profit | -22 124 | -15 706 | -26 531 | -21 728 | -23 683 | -32 098 |
| EBITDA | -12 792 | -12 684 | -23 772 | -18 969 | -20 924 | -30 029 |
| Profit before income tax | -22 259 | -15 973 | -26 812 | -22 005 | -23 958 | -32 382 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -22 259 | -15 973 | -26 812 | -22 005 | -24 298 | -32 722 |
| Labour costs | 20 967 | 25 214 | 22 499 | 21 836 | 20 650 | 21 981 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9 332 | 3 022 | 2 759 | 2 759 | 2 759 | 2 069 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: Styles trade P.A. s.r.o.
Overview
Styles trade P.A. s.r.o. (IČO 35760010) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 1999 and has existed for 27 years. Registered office according to the register: Veľký Biel. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: maloobchod s kozmetickými a toaletnými výrobkami (SK NACE 4775). Size category by number of employees: 1 employee.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 639 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 4 320 €, down 77,2 % on the previous year (18 920 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue fell by an average of 47,4 % per year. This is the lowest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 32 722 €. The company made a loss in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 21 981 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 487 426 € and equity of 481 074 € (equity ratio 98,7 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.