Lekáreň HORNÁD SN, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 637 411 | 766 218 | 853 755 | 957 015 | 976 058 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9 915 | 20 708 | 16 562 | 8 976 | 21 150 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -62 033 | -52 118 | -31 410 | -14 849 | -5 873 |
| Total assets | 194 007 | 303 445 | 324 090 | 367 572 | 342 717 |
| Total liabilities | 147 125 | 235 855 | 239 938 | 274 445 | 228 440 |
| Total equity | 46 882 | 67 590 | 84 152 | 93 127 | 114 277 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements15
- 2025 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: Lekáreň HORNÁD SN, s.r.o.
Overview
Lekáreň HORNÁD SN, s.r.o. (IČO 35975083) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2006 and has existed for 20 years. Registered office according to the register: Košice. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: maloobchod s farmaceutickými výrobkami (SK NACE 4773). Size category by number of employees: 3–4 employees.
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 50 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 976 058 €, up 2,0 % on the previous year (957 015 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,7 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 21 150 € (2,2 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 108 043 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 342 717 € and equity of 114 277 € (equity ratio 33,3 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 4. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.