SLOVAGROTRANS, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 2 148 691 | 1 864 452 | 2 358 102 | 2 560 611 | 3 155 888 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -136 512 | -131 016 | 30 077 | -22 346 | 1 857 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -46 426 | -62 939 | -313 955 | -283 877 | -306 225 |
| Total assets | 492 344 | 612 646 | 882 269 | 1 898 473 | 2 311 262 |
| Total liabilities | 424 918 | 556 237 | 805 783 | 1 745 672 | 2 156 606 |
| Total equity | 67 426 | 56 409 | 76 486 | 152 801 | 154 656 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements14
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: SLOVAGROTRANS, s.r.o.
Overview
SLOVAGROTRANS, s.r.o. (IČO 36005461) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 1996 and has existed for 30 years. Registered office according to the register: Ladomerská Vieska. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: nákladná cestná doprava (SK NACE 4941). Size category by number of employees: 25–49 employees.
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 199 200 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 3 155 888 €, up 23,2 % on the previous year (2 560 611 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,0 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1 857 € (0,1 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 604 545 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 2 311 262 € and equity of 154 656 € (equity ratio 6,7 %).
Points to note
At the end of 2025 the ratio of equity to liabilities was below 8 to 100; under Section 67a of the Slovak Commercial Code the company may be considered a company in crisis.
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.