BURGMAIER Precision Slovakia, s.r.o.Active

IČO 36030686limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 1998Banská Bystrica

Key figures

24 915 658 €+8,3%
Revenue 2026
+7,6%
Average annual growth 2021–2026
010 m20 m30 m202120222023202420252026

Key figures

2026

Dividends

calculated
2026

No dividends were distributed.

History
20260 €
202523 001 €
202424 000 €
202310 000 €
202259 703 €
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
010 m20 m30 m202120222023202420252026
Summary of annual reports2021–2026
20222023202420252026
Revenue (net turnover)21 257 19124 607 77528 306 34223 013 08024 915 658
Profit for the reporting year491 183138 67864 825-2 802 3951 282 225
Retained earnings of previous periods3 231 8203 713 0033 827 6813 869 5051 067 111
Total assets20 780 35820 665 14024 531 01220 512 39617 306 560
Total liabilities16 415 51315 115 98620 068 91019 098 22014 262 154
Total equity3 950 3064 078 9844 119 8091 294 4132 576 639
Calculated dividends59 70310 00024 00023 0010

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements17

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Similar companies

Summary: BURGMAIER Precision Slovakia, s.r.o.

Overview

BURGMAIER Precision Slovakia, s.r.o. (IČO 36030686) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 1998 and has existed for 28 years. Registered office according to the register: Banská Bystrica. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: obrábanie kovov (SK NACE 2553). Size category by number of employees: 150–199 employees.

People

The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 206 639 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2026 was 24 915 658 €, up 8,3 % on the previous year (23 013 080 €). From 2021 to 2026, revenue grew by an average of 7,6 % per year. Net profit for 2026 was 1 282 225 € (5,1 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2026 were 5 498 909 €. At the end of 2026 the company had total assets of 17 306 560 € and equity of 2 576 639 € (equity ratio 14,9 %).

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

BURGMAIER Precision Slovakia, s.r.o. – IČO 36030686 — icoprofil.sk