GCT Glass and Crystal Trading s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 4 250 605 | 4 560 608 | 4 481 364 | 4 104 513 | 3 983 707 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 58 066 | 275 602 | 243 768 | 187 307 | 262 485 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 375 936 | 2 434 002 | 2 709 603 | 2 953 372 | 3 140 679 |
| Total assets | 6 624 235 | 6 548 200 | 6 728 090 | 6 469 620 | 6 414 861 |
| Total liabilities | 4 180 613 | 3 828 976 | 3 765 794 | 3 320 016 | 3 002 772 |
| Total equity | 2 441 306 | 2 716 908 | 2 960 675 | 3 147 983 | 3 410 468 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements15
- 2025 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: GCT Glass and Crystal Trading s.r.o.
Overview
GCT Glass and Crystal Trading s.r.o. (IČO 36244759) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2001 and has existed for 25 years. Registered office according to the register: Trnava. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: veľkoobchod s porcelánom a sklom a čistiacimi prostriedkami (SK NACE 4644). Size category by number of employees: 25–49 employees.
People
The statutory body has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 5 shareholders. The registered capital is 6 640 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 3 983 707 €, down 2,9 % on the previous year (4 104 513 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,8 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 262 485 € (6,6 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 609 979 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 6 414 861 € and equity of 3 410 468 € (equity ratio 53,2 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.