GÜHRING Slovakia, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 6 478 096 | 7 154 533 | 7 086 855 | 7 262 465 | 6 536 769 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -346 884 | -231 777 | -311 404 | -31 020 | -185 542 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 152 564 | -194 320 | -426 097 | -737 501 | -768 521 |
| Total assets | 4 682 061 | 4 821 064 | 5 258 847 | 5 266 602 | 5 520 709 |
| Total liabilities | 4 369 078 | 4 369 858 | 4 799 045 | 4 837 820 | 5 096 651 |
| Total equity | 312 983 | 451 206 | 459 802 | 428 782 | 423 240 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements20
- 2025 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2025 Správa audítora
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Správa audítora
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Správa audítora
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Správa audítora
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Správa audítora
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: GÜHRING Slovakia, s.r.o.
Overview
GÜHRING Slovakia, s.r.o. (IČO 36332003) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2003 and has existed for 22 years. Registered office according to the register: Beluša. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: maloobchod so športovými potrebami (SK NACE 4763). Size category by number of employees: 25–49 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 639 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 6 536 769 €, down 10,0 % on the previous year (7 262 465 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,8 % per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 185 542 €. The company made a loss in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 1 461 590 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 5 520 709 € and equity of 423 240 € (equity ratio 7,7 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 6. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.