Wormser Logistics s. r. o.Active

IČO 36345083limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 2005Skalica

Key figures

5 470 358 €+1,9%
Revenue 2025
+8,9%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
02 m4 m6 m202020212022202320242025

Key figures

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
02 m4 m6 m202020212022202320242025
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Revenue (net turnover)4 165 7714 679 5625 073 0155 368 9925 470 358
Profit for the reporting year2 05941 834133 791147 496192 832
Retained earnings of previous periods-465 806-463 747-421 913-288 122-140 626
Total assets3 422 6173 517 7763 301 0043 098 5332 893 819
Total liabilities3 670 8233 725 0833 374 5203 024 5532 627 007
Total equity-249 141-207 307-73 51673 980266 812
Calculated dividends00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements13

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Similar companies

Summary: Wormser Logistics s. r. o.

Overview

Wormser Logistics s. r. o. (IČO 36345083) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2005 and has existed for 21 years. Registered office according to the register: Skalica. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n. (SK NACE 8299). Size category by number of employees: 50–99 employees.

People

The statutory body has 3 members. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 13 278 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2025 was 5 470 358 €, up 1,9 % on the previous year (5 368 992 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,9 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 192 832 € (3,5 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 2 060 976 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 2 893 819 € and equity of 266 812 € (equity ratio 9,2 %).

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 6. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

Wormser Logistics s. r. o. – IČO 36345083 — icoprofil.sk