Synthotec Slovakia s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 4 966 059 | 5 144 459 | 5 871 288 | 5 589 517 | 7 578 005 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 509 108 | 147 774 | 374 249 | 148 123 | -269 447 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 581 105 | 2 090 213 | 2 062 987 | 2 437 236 | 2 585 359 |
| Total assets | 3 251 930 | 3 638 186 | 3 874 913 | 5 480 020 | 6 103 359 |
| Total liabilities | 1 108 869 | 1 324 921 | 1 126 572 | 2 865 362 | 3 758 915 |
| Total equity | 2 097 515 | 2 245 289 | 2 444 538 | 2 592 661 | 2 323 214 |
| Calculated dividends | 397 000 | 0 | 175 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements19
- 2025 Správa audítora
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Správa audítora
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Správa audítora
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Správa audítora
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Správa audítora
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: Synthotec Slovakia s.r.o.
Overview
Synthotec Slovakia s.r.o. (IČO 36364657) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2006 and has existed for 20 years. Registered office according to the register: Žilina. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výroba ostatných plastových výrobkov (SK NACE 2226). Size category by number of employees: 25–49 employees.
People
The statutory body has 3 members. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 639 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 7 578 005 €, up 35,6 % on the previous year (5 589 517 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,1 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 269 447 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 1 714 453 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 6 103 359 € and equity of 2 323 214 € (equity ratio 38,1 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 6. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.