COOP Výroba Dunajská Streda s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 100 000 € (70 % of distributable profit).
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 1 195 379 | 2 558 662 | 976 961 | 969 812 | 932 634 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 52 482 | 27 110 | 1 460 | -1 879 | 8 027 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 246 456 | 123 937 | 144 048 | 145 507 | 43 628 |
| Total assets | 709 477 | 317 475 | 317 649 | 278 073 | 179 169 |
| Total liabilities | 363 936 | 119 825 | 125 538 | 87 842 | 80 911 |
| Total equity | 345 541 | 197 650 | 192 111 | 190 231 | 98 258 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 175 001 | 6 999 | 0 | 100 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements14
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: COOP Výroba Dunajská Streda s.r.o.
Overview
COOP Výroba Dunajská Streda s.r.o. (IČO 36717622) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2007 and has existed for 19 years. Registered office according to the register: Dunajská Streda. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: nešpecializovaný maloobchod najmä s potravinami, nápojmi alebo tabakom (SK NACE 4711). Size category by number of employees: 20–24 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 639 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 932 634 €, down 3,8 % on the previous year (969 812 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue fell by an average of 4,7 % per year. This is the lowest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 8 027 € (0,9 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 238 701 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 179 169 € and equity of 98 258 € (equity ratio 54,8 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.