Muehlbauer Technologies s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 499 999 € (2 % of distributable profit).
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 24 811 195 | 32 346 605 | 27 279 605 | 25 509 770 | 23 185 462 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5 685 729 | 6 457 710 | 6 631 449 | 2 933 421 | 374 507 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 5 839 438 | 10 525 167 | 16 982 876 | 20 614 325 | 23 047 747 |
| Total assets | 16 792 535 | 21 758 959 | 44 386 195 | 41 804 418 | 40 547 841 |
| Total liabilities | 3 435 669 | 2 984 877 | 17 541 783 | 13 521 453 | 12 980 862 |
| Total equity | 13 039 668 | 18 497 378 | 25 128 826 | 25 062 247 | 24 936 755 |
| Calculated dividends | 3 000 000 | 1 000 000 | 0 | 3 000 000 | 499 999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements22
- 2025 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2025 Správa audítora
- 2025 Správa audítora
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Správa audítora
- 2024 Správa audítora
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Správa audítora
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Správa audítora
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Správa audítora
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: Muehlbauer Technologies s.r.o.
Overview
Muehlbauer Technologies s.r.o. (IČO 36725323) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2007 and has existed for 19 years. Registered office according to the register: Nitra. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výroba strojov na výrobu plastov a gumy (SK NACE 2896). Size category by number of employees: 250–499 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 1 000 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 23 185 462 €, down 9,1 % on the previous year (25 509 770 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,0 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 374 507 € (1,6 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 7 781 437 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 40 547 841 € and equity of 24 936 755 € (equity ratio 61,5 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.