GAMA MONT s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 1 004 887 € (65 % of distributable profit).
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 1 531 092 | 1 757 289 | 1 745 248 | 2 277 143 | 1 681 974 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 126 578 | 145 225 | 106 701 | 438 468 | 279 496 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 766 199 | 892 777 | 1 012 609 | 1 119 310 | 552 891 |
| Total assets | 1 010 617 | 1 317 946 | 1 286 589 | 1 831 275 | 1 079 415 |
| Total liabilities | 110 537 | 272 641 | 159 976 | 265 278 | 238 809 |
| Total equity | 900 080 | 1 045 305 | 1 126 613 | 1 565 081 | 839 690 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 25 393 | 0 | 1 004 887 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: GAMA MONT s.r.o.
Overview
GAMA MONT s.r.o. (IČO 36729906) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2007 and has existed for 19 years. Registered office according to the register: Nitra. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výroba iných čerpadiel a kompresorov (SK NACE 2813). Size category by number of employees: 10–19 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 639 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 1 681 974 €, down 26,1 % on the previous year (2 277 143 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,0 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 279 496 € (16,6 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 58 741 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 1 079 415 € and equity of 839 690 € (equity ratio 77,8 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.