PT - STAV, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 217 449 | 237 892 | 268 627 | 254 247 | 264 383 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 57 783 | 62 844 | 57 601 | 77 339 | 8 030 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 80 830 | 138 613 | 201 458 | 259 059 | 336 398 |
| Total assets | 968 391 | 954 908 | 948 504 | 1 000 681 | 919 181 |
| Total liabilities | 822 474 | 745 830 | 680 682 | 651 626 | 567 092 |
| Total equity | 145 917 | 208 761 | 266 363 | 343 702 | 351 732 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements14
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: PT - STAV, s.r.o.
Overview
PT - STAV, s.r.o. (IČO 36733148) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2007 and has existed for 19 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Vajnory. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: inžinierske činnosti a súvisiace technické poradenstvo (SK NACE 7112).
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 640 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 264 383 €, up 4,0 % on the previous year (254 247 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,8 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 8 030 € (3,0 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 919 181 € and equity of 351 732 € (equity ratio 38,3 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.