OSMI, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 689 118 | 559 748 | 724 601 | 884 552 | 1 191 708 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -28 680 | -31 706 | -11 049 | 37 770 | 124 547 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 238 929 | 1 210 249 | 1 178 543 | 1 167 494 | 1 205 264 |
| Total assets | 1 563 103 | 1 612 167 | 1 864 972 | 1 612 544 | 1 917 392 |
| Total liabilities | 346 215 | 426 985 | 690 839 | 400 641 | 580 942 |
| Total equity | 1 216 888 | 1 185 182 | 1 174 133 | 1 211 903 | 1 336 450 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: OSMI, s.r.o.
Overview
OSMI, s.r.o. (IČO 36768979) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2007 and has existed for 19 years. Registered office according to the register: Nitra. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: veľkoobchod so železiarskym a inštalatérskym tovarom a vykurovacími zariadeniami a potrebami (SK NACE 4684). Size category by number of employees: 3–4 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 639 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 1 191 708 €, up 34,7 % on the previous year (884 552 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,4 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 124 547 € (10,5 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 260 940 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 1 917 392 € and equity of 1 336 450 € (equity ratio 69,7 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.