VALREA s.r.o.Active

IČO 36772011limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 2007Senec

Key figures

154 124 €+72,3%
Revenue 2025
+142,2%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
0200 k400 k600 k202020212022202320242025

Key figures

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k202020212022202320242025
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Revenue (net turnover)1 542525 128230 72789 433154 124
Profit for the reporting year-13 27416 3779 9965 438-30 351
Retained earnings of previous periods-29 969-43 243-27 531-17 535-12 097
Total assets266 638223 406320 149339 112288 252
Total liabilities256 445196 836283 584297 109276 600
Total equity10 19326 57036 56542 00311 652
Calculated dividends00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements10

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Similar companies

Summary: VALREA s.r.o.

Overview

VALREA s.r.o. (IČO 36772011) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2007 and has existed for 19 years. Registered office according to the register: Senec. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: inžinierske činnosti a súvisiace technické poradenstvo (SK NACE 7112). Size category by number of employees: 1 employee.

People

The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 640 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2025 was 154 124 €, up 72,3 % on the previous year (89 433 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 142 % per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 30 351 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 288 252 € and equity of 11 652 € (equity ratio 4,0 %).

Points to note

At the end of 2025 the ratio of equity to liabilities was below 8 to 100; under Section 67a of the Slovak Commercial Code the company may be considered a company in crisis.

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 6. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

VALREA s.r.o. – IČO 36772011 — icoprofil.sk