INTERIER CHP s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 43 861 | 55 611 | 96 239 | 101 566 | 88 179 | 94 510 |
| Total non-current assets | 123 167 | 198 774 | 200 847 | 181 229 | 255 044 | 305 887 |
| Total assets | 167 028 | 254 385 | 297 086 | 282 795 | 343 223 | 400 397 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 70 818 | 149 628 | 128 518 | 102 217 | 148 969 | 191 924 |
| Share capital | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 | 6 639 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -415 | -429 | 8 118 | 11 929 | 23 939 | 37 616 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | -14 | 8 547 | 3 811 | 12 010 | 13 676 | 14 218 |
| Reserves and other equity | 90 000 | 90 000 | 150 000 | 150 000 | 150 000 | 150 000 |
| Total equity | 96 210 | 104 757 | 168 568 | 180 578 | 194 254 | 208 473 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 400 314 | 356 861 | 342 558 | 350 333 | 526 667 | 479 124 |
| Operating profit | 11 349 | 15 365 | 8 496 | 17 343 | 22 167 | 19 460 |
| EBITDA | 58 778 | 29 318 | 8 496 | 35 260 | 69 984 | 103 891 |
| Profit before income tax | 5 993 | 11 544 | 4 884 | 15 203 | 17 516 | 18 058 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -14 | 8 547 | 3 811 | 12 010 | 13 676 | 14 218 |
| Labour costs | 12 831 | 19 287 | 21 129 | 30 369 | 32 249 | 34 391 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 47 429 | 13 953 | 0 | 17 917 | 47 817 | 84 431 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Summary: INTERIER CHP s. r. o.
Overview
INTERIER CHP s. r. o. (IČO 36799602) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2007 and has existed for 19 years. Registered office according to the register: Jakubov. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: stolárske práce (SK NACE 4332). Size category by number of employees: 2 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 639 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 479 124 €, down 9,0 % on the previous year (526 667 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,7 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 14 218 € (3,0 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 34 391 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 400 397 € and equity of 208 473 € (equity ratio 52,1 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.