Envis Žilina, s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 220 780 € (15 % of distributable profit).
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 3 902 187 | 2 716 874 | 2 191 345 | 9 441 014 | 7 279 600 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 79 483 | 158 883 | 23 851 | 782 716 | 739 976 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 529 073 | 608 556 | 767 438 | 737 105 | 1 299 041 |
| Total assets | 1 309 805 | 1 431 362 | 1 737 556 | 6 988 550 | 5 141 039 |
| Total liabilities | 486 353 | 501 280 | 786 925 | 5 439 625 | 3 069 342 |
| Total equity | 633 915 | 792 458 | 818 310 | 1 546 729 | 2 065 925 |
| Calculated dividends | 2 003 | 0 | 0 | 54 184 | 220 780 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements12
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: Envis Žilina, s. r. o.
Overview
Envis Žilina, s. r. o. (IČO 36821985) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2007 and has existed for 19 years. Registered office according to the register: Žilina. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výstavba rozvodov (pre plyn a kvapaliny) (SK NACE 4221). Size category by number of employees: 25–49 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 641 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 7 279 600 €, down 22,9 % on the previous year (9 441 014 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 30,8 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 739 976 € (10,2 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 746 537 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 5 141 039 € and equity of 2 065 925 € (equity ratio 40,2 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.