ProMARES s. r. o.Active

IČO 43971997limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 2008Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto

Key figures

1 038 166 €-16,8%
Revenue 2024
+11,9%
Average annual growth 2019–2024
0500 k1 m1,5 m201920202021202220232024

Key figures

2024

Dividends

calculated
2024

No dividends were distributed.

Equity decreased by 270 000 € other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other funds or a revaluation. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to shareholders.

History
dividends other decrease in equity
20240 €+270 000 € other
20230 €
20220 €
20210 €
20200 €
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k600 k201920202021202220232024
Summary of annual reports2019–2024
20202021202220232024
Revenue (net turnover)434 320531 420995 2281 247 7231 038 166
Profit for the reporting year-19 9509 3267 66519 03618 293
Retained earnings of previous periods5 850-14 100-4 7742 89121 927
Total assets212 918216 665347 072436 141435 712
Total liabilities100 37994 80097 542137 575388 853
Total equity112 539121 865249 530298 56646 859
Calculated dividends00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements10

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Similar companies

Summary: ProMARES s. r. o.

Overview

ProMARES s. r. o. (IČO 43971997) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2008 and has existed for 18 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: inžinierske činnosti a súvisiace technické poradenstvo (SK NACE 7112). Size category by number of employees: 2 employees.

People

The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 640 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2024 was 1 038 166 €, down 16,8 % on the previous year (1 247 723 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 11,9 % per year. Net profit for 2024 was 18 293 € (1,8 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2024 were 112 412 €. At the end of 2024 the company had total assets of 435 712 € and equity of 46 859 € (equity ratio 10,8 %).

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

ProMARES s. r. o. – IČO 43971997 — icoprofil.sk