CROWN Bevcan Slovakia s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Equity decreased by 36 710 534 € other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other funds or a revaluation. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to shareholders.
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 106 483 969 | 129 365 675 | 103 506 447 | 112 246 781 | 81 348 252 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 267 231 | 1 941 788 | 2 899 145 | 3 499 594 | 1 937 120 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -10 459 370 | -9 255 501 | -7 410 802 | -4 656 614 | 1 699 607 |
| Total assets | 106 769 898 | 107 140 836 | 102 622 542 | 119 593 720 | 52 459 279 |
| Total liabilities | 31 780 044 | 30 303 053 | 22 979 471 | 36 493 718 | 4 175 354 |
| Total equity | 74 411 063 | 76 352 850 | 79 251 996 | 82 751 590 | 47 978 176 |
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements16
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Správa audítora
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Správa audítora
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Správa audítora
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: CROWN Bevcan Slovakia s. r. o.
Overview
CROWN Bevcan Slovakia s. r. o. (IČO 44201010) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2008 and has existed for 18 years. Registered office according to the register: Kechnec. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výroba obalov z ľahkých kovov (SK NACE 2592). Size category by number of employees: 150–199 employees.
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 43 483 386 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 81 348 252 €, down 27,5 % on the previous year (112 246 781 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue fell by an average of 6,5 % per year. This is the lowest revenue in the reported years (2021–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1 937 120 € (2,4 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 7 997 004 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 52 459 279 € and equity of 47 978 176 € (equity ratio 91,5 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.