enterpoint s. r. o.Active

IČO 44469578limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 2008Bratislava - mestská časť Podunajské Biskupice

Key figures

601 438 €-49,7%
Revenue 2025
-14,3%
Average annual change 2020–2025
0500 k1 m1,5 m202020212022202320242025

Key figures

2025

Dividends

calculated
2025

No dividends were distributed.

History
20250 €
20240 €
20230 €
2022136 708 €
202188 971 €
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0250 k500 k750 k202020212022202320242025
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets205 162503 434196 229298 555249 179375 757
Total non-current assets45 625164 460270 264260 652355 599283 171
Total assets250 787667 894466 493559 207604 778661 939
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Total liabilities132 675502 046432 648525 140453 828511 275
Share capital6 6406 6406 6406 6406 6406 640
Retained earnings of previous periods34 03821 81321 81226 51826 738143 623
Profit for the year (equity)76 746136 7074 705221116 884-287
Reserves and other equity688688688688688688
Total equity118 112165 84833 84534 067150 950150 664
Income statement
Revenue (net turnover)1 303 7801 331 962940 377793 1251 195 618601 438
Operating profit105 681185 70026 04725 382172 80021 064
EBITDA120 839215 30577 80785 994257 958125 048
Profit before income tax98 376174 84710 1455 107152 3093 939
Profit for the reporting year76 746136 7074 705221116 884-287
Labour costs52 13662 27563 34451 49782 19046 687
Depreciation of non-current assets15 15829 60551 76060 61285 158103 984
Other indicators
Calculated dividends—88 971136 708000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements20

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Similar companies

Summary: enterpoint s. r. o.

Overview

enterpoint s. r. o. (IČO 44469578) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2008 and has existed for 18 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Podunajské Biskupice. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n. (SK NACE 8299). Size category by number of employees: 3–4 employees.

People

The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 6 640 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2025 was 601 438 €, down 49,7 % on the previous year (1 195 618 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue fell by an average of 14,3 % per year. This is the lowest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 287 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 46 687 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 661 939 € and equity of 150 664 € (equity ratio 22,8 %).

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

enterpoint s. r. o. – IČO 44469578 — icoprofil.sk