ZA - MUDr. Marica Doleželová, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 711 € (<1 % of distributable profit).
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 106 695 | 129 760 | 133 184 | 132 592 | 135 227 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 50 153 | 54 363 | 53 141 | 40 829 | 45 295 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 183 423 | 233 578 | 287 940 | 319 575 | 359 693 |
| Total assets | 266 566 | 306 732 | 349 528 | 374 120 | 428 952 |
| Total liabilities | 27 490 | 13 291 | 2 947 | 8 216 | 18 464 |
| Total equity | 239 076 | 293 441 | 346 581 | 365 904 | 410 488 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 506 | 711 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: ZA - MUDr. Marica Doleželová, s.r.o.
Overview
ZA - MUDr. Marica Doleželová, s.r.o. (IČO 44534744) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2008 and has existed for 17 years. Registered office according to the register: Lučenec. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: činnosti zubnej lekárskej praxe (SK NACE 8623). Size category by number of employees: 1 employee.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 135 227 €, up 2,0 % on the previous year (132 592 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,4 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 45 295 € (33,5 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 19 522 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 428 952 € and equity of 410 488 € (equity ratio 95,7 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.