AAA regály, s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 39 462 | 36 618 | 37 695 | 40 072 | 42 966 | 47 091 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 39 462 | 36 618 | 37 695 | 40 072 | 42 966 | 47 091 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 2 716 | 4 801 | 3 174 | 3 371 | 4 195 | 4 198 |
| Share capital | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 28 028 | 20 258 | 26 817 | 29 520 | 31 701 | 33 771 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | 3 718 | 6 559 | 2 704 | 2 181 | 2 070 | 4 122 |
| Total equity | 36 746 | 31 817 | 34 521 | 36 701 | 38 771 | 42 893 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 49 600 | 49 400 | 49 500 | 49 600 | 49 600 | 49 700 |
| Operating profit | 4 468 | 7 878 | 3 331 | 2 737 | 2 572 | 4 807 |
| EBITDA | 4 468 | 7 878 | 3 331 | 2 737 | 2 572 | 4 807 |
| Profit before income tax | 4 375 | 7 738 | 3 181 | 2 600 | 2 435 | 4 663 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3 718 | 6 559 | 2 704 | 2 181 | 2 070 | 4 122 |
| Labour costs | 24 855 | 26 745 | 29 560 | 33 164 | 42 048 | 31 178 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 11 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: AAA regály, s. r. o.
Overview
AAA regály, s. r. o. (IČO 44779488) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2009 and has existed for 17 years. Registered office according to the register: Trenčín. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: sprostredkovanie veľkoobchodu s iným špecifickým tovarom (SK NACE 4618). Size category by number of employees: 1 employee.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 49 700 €, on a par with the previous year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 4 122 € (8,3 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 31 178 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 47 091 € and equity of 42 893 € (equity ratio 91,1 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 4. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.