Promiseo s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 1 723 469 | 2 003 435 | 2 325 434 | 2 256 283 | 2 731 445 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 58 761 | 118 160 | 201 523 | -7 436 | 71 185 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 220 436 | 279 196 | 353 004 | 554 527 | 547 093 |
| Total assets | 817 743 | 1 508 372 | 1 745 866 | 1 711 005 | 1 939 005 |
| Total liabilities | 533 046 | 1 105 516 | 1 185 839 | 1 158 414 | 1 315 227 |
| Total equity | 284 697 | 402 856 | 560 027 | 552 591 | 623 778 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 44 352 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements13
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: Promiseo s.r.o.
Overview
Promiseo s.r.o. (IČO 44930747) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2009 and has existed for 17 years. Registered office according to the register: Košice - mestská časť Staré Mesto. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: činnosti reklamných agentúr (SK NACE 7311). Size category by number of employees: 10–19 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 2 731 445 €, up 21,1 % on the previous year (2 256 283 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,6 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 71 185 € (2,6 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 299 588 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 1 939 005 € and equity of 623 778 € (equity ratio 32,2 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.