N & N - ING s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 26 549 € (20 % of distributable profit).
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 174 336 | 172 024 | 132 798 | 85 769 | 140 711 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9 334 | -6 498 | -7 876 | 25 770 | 2 214 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 339 900 | 349 234 | 342 736 | 107 865 | 107 086 |
| Total assets | 367 526 | 369 310 | 354 591 | 169 348 | 170 050 |
| Total liabilities | 12 275 | 20 557 | 13 714 | 29 696 | 54 733 |
| Total equity | 355 251 | 348 753 | 340 877 | 139 652 | 115 317 |
| Calculated dividends | 23 877 | 0 | 0 | 226 995 | 26 549 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements16
- 2025 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2025 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2025 Úč MUJ
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2024 Úč MUJ
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2023 Úč MUJ
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2022 Úč MUJ
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2021 Úč MUJ
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: N & N - ING s. r. o.
Overview
N & N - ING s. r. o. (IČO 44938837) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2009 and has existed for 17 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: inžinierske činnosti a súvisiace technické poradenstvo (SK NACE 7112).
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 140 711 €, up 64,1 % on the previous year (85 769 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue fell by an average of 10,2 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 2 214 € (1,6 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 170 050 € and equity of 115 317 € (equity ratio 67,8 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.