E1 studio, s. r. o.Active

IČO 44962011limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 2009Prievidza

Key figures

35 057 €+20,8%
Revenue 2025
+11,2%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
010 k20 k30 k40 k202020212022202320242025

Key figures

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
020 k40 k202020212022202320242025
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets9 7608 29414 45613 57412 11734 171
Total non-current assets0002 1371 424712
Total assets9 7608 29414 45615 71113 54134 883
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Total liabilities5 4613 7318 1378 9636 0273 028
Share capital5 0005 0005 0005 0005 0005 000
Retained earnings of previous periods-1 693-1 046-7968731 2792 014
Profit for the year (equity)6812641 75642876724 341
Reserves and other equity311345359447468500
Total equity4 2994 5636 3196 7487 51431 855
Income statement
Revenue (net turnover)20 63524 5998 48528 07429 02735 057
Operating profit8013112 0665051 10726 787
EBITDA8013112 0661 2181 82027 500
Profit before income tax8013112 0665051 10726 891
Profit for the reporting year6812641 75642876724 341
Labour costs000000
Depreciation of non-current assets000713713713
Other indicators
Calculated dividends—00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements15

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Similar companies

Summary: E1 studio, s. r. o.

Overview

E1 studio, s. r. o. (IČO 44962011) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2009 and has existed for 17 years. Registered office according to the register: Prievidza. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: fotografické činnosti (SK NACE 7420).

People

The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2025 was 35 057 €, up 20,8 % on the previous year (29 027 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,2 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 24 341 € (69,4 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 34 883 € and equity of 31 855 € (equity ratio 91,3 %).

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

E1 studio, s. r. o. – IČO 44962011 — icoprofil.sk