IzakVisionCenter s. r. o.Active

IČO 44970951limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 2009Banská Bystrica

Key figures

661 421 €+6,4%
Revenue 2023
+8,7%
Average annual growth 2019–2023
0200 k400 k600 k800 k20192020202120222023

Key figures

2023
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k600 k20192020202120222023
Summary of annual reports2019–2023
20192020202120222023
Revenue (net turnover)473 823469 914493 676621 773661 421
Profit for the reporting year45 23136 37845 62850 37464 171
Retained earnings of previous periods93 232138 463174 475220 103270 477
Total assets284 559345 439391 088445 969493 344
Total liabilities139 323163 824163 845168 352151 556
Total equity145 236181 615227 243277 617341 788
Calculated dividends—0000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements8

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Similar companies

Summary: IzakVisionCenter s. r. o.

Overview

IzakVisionCenter s. r. o. (IČO 44970951) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2009 and has existed for 17 years. Registered office according to the register: Banská Bystrica. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: činnosti špeciálnej lekárskej praxe (SK NACE 8622). Size category by number of employees: 5–9 employees.

People

The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 6 640 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2023 was 661 421 €, up 6,4 % on the previous year (621 773 €). From 2019 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 8,7 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2019–2023). Net profit for 2023 was 64 171 € (9,7 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 reported years. Personnel costs for 2023 were 199 101 €. At the end of 2023 the company had total assets of 493 344 € and equity of 341 788 € (equity ratio 69,3 %).

Points to note

The latest financial statement with structured data is for 2023.

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

IzakVisionCenter s. r. o. – IČO 44970951 — icoprofil.sk