MARTEL VM s. r. o. v likvidáciiIn liquidation
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 28 314 | 26 807 | 26 664 | 22 561 | 22 393 | 21 655 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 28 314 | 26 807 | 26 664 | 22 561 | 22 393 | 21 655 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 2 698 | 1 983 | 1 478 | 189 | 96 | 96 |
| Share capital | 3 414 | 3 414 | 3 414 | 3 414 | 3 414 | 3 414 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 22 407 | 22 202 | 21 409 | 21 772 | 18 958 | 18 883 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | -205 | -792 | 363 | -2 814 | -75 | -738 |
| Total equity | 25 616 | 24 824 | 25 186 | 22 372 | 22 297 | 21 559 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 29 278 | 3 199 | 4 315 | 2 488 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 219 | -600 | 483 | -2 751 | -12 | -340 |
| EBITDA | 219 | -600 | 483 | -2 751 | -12 | -340 |
| Profit before income tax | -202 | -792 | 363 | -2 814 | -75 | -398 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -205 | -792 | 363 | -2 814 | -75 | -738 |
| Labour costs | 5 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements11
Similar companies
Summary: MARTEL VM s. r. o. v likvidácii
Overview
MARTEL VM s. r. o. v likvidácii (IČO 45909024) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2010 and has existed for 15 years. Registered office according to the register: Kráľová pri Senci. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: inštalácia kanalizačných, výhrevných a klimatizačných zariadení (SK NACE 4322).
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
The company reported no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 738 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 6 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 21 655 € and equity of 21 559 € (equity ratio 99,6 %).
Points to note
Status in the register: v likvidácii.
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.