JUMco, s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 9 998 € (5 % of distributable profit).
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 160 666 | 237 656 | 281 259 | 265 803 | 255 006 | 239 428 |
| Total non-current assets | 6 381 | 6 670 | 5 005 | 3 341 | 8 956 | 5 328 |
| Total assets | 167 049 | 244 349 | 286 325 | 269 194 | 264 025 | 244 797 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 28 412 | 76 382 | 90 636 | 64 969 | 57 040 | 82 287 |
| Share capital | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 116 837 | 133 137 | 162 467 | 190 192 | 198 726 | 191 487 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | 16 300 | 29 330 | 27 722 | 8 533 | 2 759 | -34 477 |
| Reserves and other equity | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 |
| Total equity | 138 637 | 167 967 | 195 689 | 204 225 | 206 985 | 162 510 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 200 153 | 300 790 | 346 859 | 125 164 | 116 758 | 107 128 |
| Operating profit | 21 818 | 38 757 | 37 314 | 13 586 | 7 071 | 5 878 |
| EBITDA | 22 095 | 40 422 | 38 979 | 15 251 | 10 540 | 9 506 |
| Profit before income tax | 20 994 | 37 219 | 35 167 | 11 248 | 3 962 | -33 517 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 300 | 29 330 | 27 722 | 8 533 | 2 759 | -34 477 |
| Labour costs | 570 | 651 | 632 | 652 | 658 | 982 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 277 | 1 665 | 1 665 | 1 665 | 3 469 | 3 628 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 998 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: JUMco, s. r. o.
Overview
JUMco, s. r. o. (IČO 46200096) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2011 and has existed for 15 years. Registered office according to the register: Považská Bystrica. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n. (SK NACE 8299). Size category by number of employees: 1 employee.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 107 128 €, down 8,2 % on the previous year (116 758 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue fell by an average of 11,8 % per year. This is the lowest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 34 477 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 982 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 244 797 € and equity of 162 510 € (equity ratio 66,4 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.