Kovymont, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 189 020 | 128 579 | 78 126 | 91 124 | 105 970 | 99 118 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 284 | 5 670 | 24 187 | 16 924 | 11 340 | 3 742 |
| Total assets | 191 304 | 134 249 | 102 313 | 108 048 | 117 310 | 102 860 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 160 040 | 102 787 | 69 446 | 88 273 | 131 024 | 118 796 |
| Share capital | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 21 269 | 23 015 | 23 194 | 24 459 | 11 366 | -19 214 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | 1 941 | 199 | 1 405 | -13 093 | -33 489 | -2 222 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3 054 | 3 248 | 3 268 | 3 409 | 3 409 | 500 |
| Total equity | 31 264 | 31 462 | 32 867 | 19 775 | -13 714 | -15 936 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 70 498 | 481 909 | 249 051 | 79 948 | 146 793 | 15 000 |
| Operating profit | 2 302 | 1 517 | 2 955 | -12 144 | -31 885 | -1 471 |
| EBITDA | 2 351 | 2 891 | 6 937 | -4 881 | -23 801 | 6 127 |
| Profit before income tax | 2 077 | 694 | 2 076 | -13 093 | -32 529 | -1 882 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 941 | 199 | 1 405 | -13 093 | -33 489 | -2 222 |
| Labour costs | 11 579 | 10 533 | 14 983 | 24 597 | 13 910 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 49 | 1 374 | 3 982 | 7 263 | 8 084 | 7 598 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Summary: Kovymont, s.r.o.
Overview
Kovymont, s.r.o. (IČO 46453067) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2011 and has existed for 14 years. Registered office according to the register: Križovany nad Dudváhom. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: všetky ostatné odborné, vedecké a technické činnosti i. n. (SK NACE 7499).
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 15 000 €, down 89,8 % on the previous year (146 793 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue fell by an average of 26,6 % per year. This is the lowest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 2 222 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 reported years.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-15 936 €).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.