ANMESYS s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 30 134 € (100 % of distributable profit).
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 19 980 | 24 954 | 65 628 | 40 001 | 41 504 | 42 290 |
| Total non-current assets | 7 180 | 6 668 | 1 896 | -981 | 2 400 | 2 112 |
| Total assets | 27 160 | 31 622 | 67 524 | 39 020 | 43 904 | 44 402 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 13 933 | 19 698 | 23 904 | 3 032 | 8 270 | 4 901 |
| Share capital | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 7 589 | 2 254 | 6 661 | 18 601 | 6 661 | 0 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | 638 | 4 638 | 31 695 | 11 887 | 23 473 | 34 001 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 32 | 264 | 500 | 500 | 500 |
| Total equity | 13 227 | 11 924 | 43 620 | 35 988 | 35 634 | 39 501 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 39 480 | 28 900 | 89 476 | 71 438 | 47 880 | 72 332 |
| Operating profit | 838 | 5 607 | 40 235 | 15 610 | 27 787 | 37 935 |
| EBITDA | 7 422 | 10 052 | 45 007 | 18 487 | 26 806 | 37 935 |
| Profit before income tax | 754 | 5 485 | 40 139 | 15 065 | 27 617 | 37 779 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 638 | 4 638 | 31 695 | 11 887 | 23 473 | 34 001 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6 584 | 4 445 | 4 772 | 2 877 | -981 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 5 941 | 0 | 19 519 | 23 827 | 30 134 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: ANMESYS s.r.o.
Overview
ANMESYS s.r.o. (IČO 48104591) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2015 and has existed for 11 years. Registered office according to the register: Košice - mestská časť Sever. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výroba nástrojov a zariadení na meranie, testovanie a navigovanie (SK NACE 2651).
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 72 332 €, up 51,1 % on the previous year (47 880 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,9 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 34 001 € (47,0 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 44 402 € and equity of 39 501 € (equity ratio 89,0 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.