P+P STAV Group s. r. o.Active

IČO 50330438limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 2016Trenčianska Turná

Key figures

40 049 €-14,8%
Revenue 2025
+2,9%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
020 k40 k60 k202020212022202320242025

Key figures

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
010 k20 k202020212022202320242025
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets2 2588 87912 19011 43510 99310 756
Total non-current assets10 4177 2924 1671 04200
Total assets12 67516 17116 35712 47710 99310 756
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Total liabilities7 18010 52010 5866 6804 1353 471
Share capital5 0005 0005 0005 0005 0005 000
Retained earnings of previous periods2 0274956437537771 785
Profit for the year (equity)-1 670156120261 062426
Reserves and other equity138—8181974
Total equity5 4955 6515 7715 7976 8587 285
Income statement
Revenue (net turnover)34 69533 18447 66047 22847 00840 049
Operating profit-1 5832642371881 635850
EBITDA5003 3893 3623 3132 677850
Profit before income tax-1 6701801491021 551766
Profit for the reporting year-1 670156120261 062426
Labour costs28 13317 76327 66825 97025 21927 362
Depreciation of non-current assets2 0833 1253 1253 1251 0420
Other indicators
Calculated dividends—00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements10

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Summary: P+P STAV Group s. r. o.

Overview

P+P STAV Group s. r. o. (IČO 50330438) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2016 and has existed for 10 years. Registered office according to the register: Trenčianska Turná. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: murovanie a murárske práce (SK NACE 4391). Size category by number of employees: 2 employees.

People

The statutory body has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 5 000 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2025 was 40 049 €, down 14,8 % on the previous year (47 008 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,9 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 426 € (1,1 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 27 362 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 10 756 € and equity of 7 285 € (equity ratio 67,7 %).

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

P+P STAV Group s. r. o. – IČO 50330438 — icoprofil.sk