Construct Bau s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 50 026 | 294 012 | 385 399 | 335 082 | 292 852 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 797 | 1 174 | 6 554 | 5 205 | 4 495 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 3 898 | 5 072 | 7 778 | 12 482 |
| Total assets | 7 054 | 217 327 | 358 783 | 342 913 | 484 132 |
| Total liabilities | 6 257 | 187 255 | 322 157 | 304 930 | 441 655 |
| Total equity | 797 | 30 072 | 36 626 | 37 983 | 42 477 |
| Calculated dividends | 3 101 | 0 | 0 | 3 848 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements14
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2021 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: Construct Bau s. r. o.
Overview
Construct Bau s. r. o. (IČO 50722247) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2017 and has existed for 9 years. Registered office according to the register: Zvolen. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: pilovanie a hobľovanie dreva (SK NACE 1611). Size category by number of employees: 1 employee.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 292 852 €, down 12,6 % on the previous year (335 082 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,5 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 4 495 € (1,5 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 5 457 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 484 132 € and equity of 42 477 € (equity ratio 8,8 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.