REZIDENCIA VINOHRADY s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 46 296 € (100 % of distributable profit).
In addition, equity decreased by 401 061 € other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other funds or a revaluation. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to shareholders.
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 0 | 900 | 0 | 136 003 | 134 825 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7 599 | 10 152 | 29 202 | 46 296 | 31 388 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -4 892 | 2 707 | 12 359 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 1 158 072 | 1 021 147 | 982 826 | 916 770 | 949 352 |
| Total liabilities | 669 304 | 602 227 | 534 704 | 463 913 | 912 464 |
| Total equity | 488 768 | 418 920 | 448 122 | 452 857 | 36 888 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 561 | 46 296 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements11
Similar companies
Summary: REZIDENCIA VINOHRADY s. r. o.
Overview
REZIDENCIA VINOHRADY s. r. o. (IČO 50857193) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2017 and has existed for 9 years. Registered office according to the register: Trenčín. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: sprostredkovateľské služby v oblasti nehnuteľností (SK NACE 6831).
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 134 825 €, down 0,9 % on the previous year (136 003 €). Net profit for 2025 was 31 388 € (23,3 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 949 352 € and equity of 36 888 € (equity ratio 3,9 %).
Points to note
At the end of 2025 the ratio of equity to liabilities was below 8 to 100; under Section 67a of the Slovak Commercial Code the company may be considered a company in crisis.
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.