KURA collection s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 5 999 € (1 % of distributable profit).
Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 689 079 | 431 502 | 398 478 | 385 920 | 86 421 | 127 721 |
| Total non-current assets | 203 482 | 601 862 | 723 386 | 934 404 | 1 010 217 | 992 564 |
| Total assets | 892 561 | 1 033 364 | 1 121 975 | 1 322 697 | 1 099 141 | 1 125 765 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 98 245 | 62 675 | 39 670 | 344 875 | 90 828 | 72 892 |
| Share capital | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 449 537 | 783 705 | 963 188 | 861 806 | 969 321 | 996 814 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | 339 779 | 181 484 | 113 617 | 110 516 | 33 492 | 50 559 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 |
| Total equity | 794 316 | 970 689 | 1 082 305 | 977 822 | 1 008 313 | 1 052 873 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 850 829 | 714 045 | 673 552 | 709 594 | 592 794 | 551 628 |
| Operating profit | 431 969 | 237 826 | 157 220 | 158 814 | 55 917 | 79 961 |
| EBITDA | 437 489 | 248 466 | 166 702 | 179 454 | 96 009 | 113 585 |
| Profit before income tax | 432 035 | 231 216 | 149 628 | 147 614 | 44 596 | 66 874 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 339 779 | 181 484 | 113 617 | 110 516 | 33 492 | 50 559 |
| Labour costs | 116 284 | 154 075 | 188 708 | 207 532 | 204 404 | 218 021 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5 520 | 10 640 | 9 482 | 20 640 | 40 092 | 33 624 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 5 111 | 2 001 | 214 999 | 3 001 | 5 999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: KURA collection s.r.o.
Overview
KURA collection s.r.o. (IČO 51007258) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2017 and has existed for 9 years. Registered office according to the register: Košice - mestská časť Staré Mesto. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výroba vrchného ošatenia (SK NACE 1421). Size category by number of employees: 10–19 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 551 628 €, down 6,9 % on the previous year (592 794 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue fell by an average of 8,3 % per year. This is the lowest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 50 559 € (9,2 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 218 021 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 1 125 765 € and equity of 1 052 873 € (equity ratio 93,5 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 4. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.