ILCON 2 s. r. o.Active

IČO 51114747limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 2017Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Key figures

963 188 €+2,3%
Revenue 2025
+3,9%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
0250 k500 k750 k1 m202020212022202320242025

Key figures

2025

Dividends

calculated
2025

Distributed as dividends 400 000 € (80 % of distributable profit).

Low confidence: in the same year part of the retained earnings was moved to funds or share capital, or a contribution was paid in — the exact dividend is unclear, the lower estimate is shown.

History
2025 ~400 000 €
20240 €
20230 €
20220 €
20210 €
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
05 m10 m202020212022202320242025
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Revenue (net turnover)795 887846 939905 809941 583963 188
Profit for the reporting year116 372146 668219 621270 206300 119
Retained earnings of previous periods-228 288-117 73521 600230 24033 370
Total assets7 237 3426 859 4796 472 6346 204 1808 459 830
Total liabilities6 273 3675 743 0365 132 5464 591 9486 945 909
Total equity896 8751 043 5431 263 1641 533 3701 433 489
Calculated dividends0000400 000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements15

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Similar companies

Summary: ILCON 2 s. r. o.

Overview

ILCON 2 s. r. o. (IČO 51114747) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2017 and has existed for 9 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výstavba obytných a neobytných budov (SK NACE 4100).

People

The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 1 000 000 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2025 was 963 188 €, up 2,3 % on the previous year (941 583 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,9 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 300 119 € (31,2 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 8 459 830 € and equity of 1 433 489 € (equity ratio 16,9 %).

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 5. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

ILCON 2 s. r. o. – IČO 51114747 — icoprofil.sk