Jonash k. s.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2026Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2021–2026
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 234 672 | 434 672 | 234 672 | 234 672 | 235 716 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 165 090 | 235 731 | 154 363 | 249 661 | 141 001 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 132 247 | 297 337 | 533 068 | 687 431 | 937 092 |
| Total assets | 493 615 | 873 481 | 886 264 | 1 031 971 | 1 174 358 |
| Total liabilities | 196 028 | 340 163 | 198 583 | 94 629 | 96 015 |
| Total equity | 297 587 | 533 318 | 687 681 | 937 342 | 1 078 343 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements14
- 2026 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2026 Úč POD
- 2025 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2025 Úč POD
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2024 Úč POD
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2023 Úč POD
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD · 12 pp.
- 2022 Úč POD
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: Jonash k. s.
Overview
Jonash k. s. (IČO 51138867) is a limited partnership (k.s.). The company was incorporated in 2017 and has existed for 9 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: prenájom a prevádzkovanie vlastných alebo prenajatých nehnuteľností (SK NACE 6820). Size category by number of employees: 1 employee.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 250 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2026 was 235 716 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2021 to 2026, revenue grew by an average of 12,5 % per year. Net profit for 2026 was 141 001 € (59,8 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2026 were 17 954 €. At the end of 2026 the company had total assets of 1 174 358 € and equity of 1 078 343 € (equity ratio 91,8 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.