JMK Mlyn s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2022Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2019–2022
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 69 542 | 69 019 | 18 890 | 36 796 |
| Total non-current assets | 62 420 | 45 203 | 26 427 | 12 225 |
| Total assets | 131 962 | 114 222 | 45 317 | 49 021 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Total liabilities | 166 216 | 178 000 | 197 049 | 207 418 |
| Share capital | 14 000 | 14 000 | 14 000 | 14 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -1 910 | -48 254 | -77 778 | -165 731 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | -46 344 | -29 524 | -87 954 | -6 666 |
| Total equity | -34 254 | -63 778 | -151 732 | -158 397 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 295 714 | 268 302 | 264 820 | 180 923 |
| Operating profit | -44 267 | -27 532 | -86 685 | -6 084 |
| EBITDA | -29 335 | -8 035 | -67 909 | 8 118 |
| Profit before income tax | -46 344 | -29 524 | -87 954 | -6 666 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -46 344 | -29 524 | -87 954 | -6 666 |
| Labour costs | 23 485 | 26 691 | 30 388 | 18 720 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 932 | 19 497 | 18 776 | 14 202 |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: JMK Mlyn s.r.o.
Overview
JMK Mlyn s.r.o. (IČO 51167484) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2017 and has existed for 9 years. Registered office according to the register: Komárno. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: ostatné stavebné kompletizačné a dokončovacie práce (SK NACE 4335).
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 14 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2022 was 180 923 €, down 31,7 % on the previous year (264 820 €). From 2019 to 2022, revenue fell by an average of 15,1 % per year. This is the lowest revenue in the reported years (2019–2022). 2022 ended with a loss of 6 666 €. The company made a loss in all 4 reported years. Personnel costs for 2022 were 18 720 €.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2022 (-158 397 €). The latest financial statement with structured data is for 2022.
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.