UPrent, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 24 505 | 27 345 | 108 823 | 291 602 | 311 327 |
| Total non-current assets | 79 842 | 76 592 | 50 521 | 178 184 | 181 448 |
| Total assets | 104 347 | 103 937 | 159 344 | 470 305 | 493 404 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Total liabilities | 85 876 | 84 427 | 139 034 | 448 027 | 469 737 |
| Share capital | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 10 821 | 12 972 | 14 009 | 14 810 | 16 175 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | 2 150 | 1 038 | 801 | 1 772 | 1 796 |
| Reserves and other equity | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 |
| Total equity | 18 471 | 19 510 | 20 310 | 22 082 | 23 471 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 116 811 | 119 745 | 471 993 | 888 446 | 1 233 228 |
| Operating profit | 4 068 | 2 366 | 4 184 | 17 227 | 22 573 |
| EBITDA | 35 899 | 36 885 | 35 144 | 56 144 | 79 260 |
| Profit before income tax | 3 356 | 2 031 | 2 712 | 5 612 | 5 636 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2 150 | 1 038 | 801 | 1 772 | 1 796 |
| Labour costs | 12 463 | 5 185 | 0 | 432 | 98 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 31 831 | 34 519 | 30 960 | 38 917 | 56 687 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: UPrent, s.r.o.
Overview
UPrent, s.r.o. (IČO 51177641) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2017 and has existed for 8 years. Registered office according to the register: Spišská Nová Ves. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výroba ostatných kovových výrobkov i. n. (SK NACE 2599). Size category by number of employees: 3–4 employees.
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 1 233 228 €, up 38,8 % on the previous year (888 446 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 80,3 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2021–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1 796 € (0,1 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 98 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 493 404 € and equity of 23 471 € (equity ratio 4,8 %).
Points to note
At the end of 2025 the ratio of equity to liabilities was below 8 to 100; under Section 67a of the Slovak Commercial Code the company may be considered a company in crisis.
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.