PPM Slovakia, s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 216 011 | 57 747 | 106 948 | 144 714 | 155 441 | 176 215 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 216 011 | 57 747 | 106 948 | 144 714 | 155 441 | 176 215 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 193 050 | 18 436 | 29 867 | 40 917 | 22 822 | 58 677 |
| Share capital | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 | 5 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -20 873 | 17 461 | 33 812 | 71 571 | 98 297 | 127 120 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | 38 834 | 16 350 | 37 769 | 26 726 | 28 822 | -15 082 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 |
| Total equity | 22 961 | 39 311 | 77 081 | 103 797 | 132 619 | 117 538 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 1 018 133 | 258 750 | 353 206 | 368 012 | 396 651 | 530 942 |
| Operating profit | 58 416 | 21 155 | 47 570 | 35 049 | 37 866 | -9 432 |
| EBITDA | 63 456 | 21 155 | 47 570 | 35 049 | 37 866 | -9 432 |
| Profit before income tax | 47 188 | 18 049 | 46 221 | 33 954 | 36 651 | -11 242 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 38 834 | 16 350 | 37 769 | 26 726 | 28 822 | -15 082 |
| Labour costs | 747 398 | 123 623 | 182 424 | 197 381 | 212 515 | 294 375 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5 040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: PPM Slovakia, s.r.o.
Overview
PPM Slovakia, s.r.o. (IČO 51189321) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2017 and has existed for 8 years. Registered office according to the register: Nitra. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: činnosti reklamných agentúr (SK NACE 7311). Size category by number of employees: 5–9 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 530 942 €, up 33,9 % on the previous year (396 651 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue fell by an average of 12,2 % per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 15 082 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 294 375 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 176 215 € and equity of 117 538 € (equity ratio 66,7 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 1. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.