ENICE s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2020Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2019–2020
| 2019 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||
| Total current assets | 18 794 | 95 516 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 18 794 | 95 516 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||
| Total liabilities | 5 560 | 81 219 |
| Share capital | 5 000 | 5 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 308 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | 308 | 1 063 |
| Reserves and other equity | 7 926 | 7 926 |
| Total equity | 13 234 | 14 297 |
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 62 646 | 645 227 |
| Operating profit | 444 | 1 430 |
| EBITDA | 444 | 1 430 |
| Profit before income tax | 390 | 1 352 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 308 | 1 063 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Similar companies
Summary: ENICE s.r.o.
Overview
ENICE s.r.o. (IČO 52216331) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2019 and has existed for 7 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n. (SK NACE 8299).
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2020 was 645 227 €, up 930 % on the previous year (62 646 €). Net profit for 2020 was 1 063 € (0,2 % of revenue). At the end of 2020 the company had total assets of 95 516 € and equity of 14 297 € (equity ratio 15,0 %).
Points to note
The latest financial statement with structured data is for 2020.
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 2. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.