Hírös Yacht Slovakia s.r.o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 17 932 | 4 884 | 22 931 | 5 404 | 9 406 | 3 813 |
| Total non-current assets | 21 300 | 21 921 | 27 267 | 27 037 | 22 799 | 42 707 |
| Total assets | 39 232 | 26 805 | 50 198 | 32 441 | 32 205 | 46 520 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Total liabilities | 21 863 | 17 237 | 44 927 | 33 281 | 32 781 | 42 933 |
| Share capital | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -2 024 | -2 630 | -10 432 | -14 729 | -20 841 | -20 576 |
| Profit for the year (equity) | -607 | -7 802 | -4 297 | -6 111 | 265 | 4 163 |
| Total equity | 17 369 | 9 568 | 5 271 | -840 | -576 | 3 587 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue (net turnover) | 69 400 | 19 146 | 21 690 | 67 000 | 7 372 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -490 | -7 694 | -4 113 | -5 797 | 807 | 4 734 |
| EBITDA | 797 | -5 665 | -1 542 | -1 868 | 5 044 | 8 888 |
| Profit before income tax | -607 | -7 802 | -4 297 | -6 111 | 605 | 4 503 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -607 | -7 802 | -4 297 | -6 111 | 265 | 4 163 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1 287 | 2 029 | 2 571 | 3 929 | 4 237 | 4 154 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Summary: Hírös Yacht Slovakia s.r.o.
Overview
Hírös Yacht Slovakia s.r.o. (IČO 52246728) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2019 and has existed for 7 years. Registered office according to the register: Orechová Potôň. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výroba motorových vozidiel (SK NACE 2910).
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 20 000 €.
Financial results
The company reported no revenue in 2025. Net profit for 2025 was 4 163 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 46 520 € and equity of 3 587 € (equity ratio 7,7 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 4. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.