Cukráreň u Jusufa, s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2020–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 238 896 | 337 188 | 225 969 | 413 189 | 410 080 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 61 667 | 65 193 | -22 390 | 63 376 | 50 981 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | -3 384 | 58 283 | 123 475 | 101 085 | 164 461 |
| Total assets | 162 608 | 220 064 | 237 287 | 319 849 | 395 809 |
| Total liabilities | 99 325 | 91 588 | 131 202 | 150 388 | 175 367 |
| Total equity | 63 283 | 128 476 | 106 085 | 169 461 | 220 442 |
| Calculated dividends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements14
- 2025 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2025 Úč MUJ
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2024 Úč MUJ
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2023 Úč MUJ
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2022 Úč MUJ
- 2021 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2021 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2021 Úč MUJ
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: Cukráreň u Jusufa, s. r. o.
Overview
Cukráreň u Jusufa, s. r. o. (IČO 52835944) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2020 and has existed for 6 years. Registered office according to the register: Šamorín. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výroba chleba; výroba čerstvého pečiva a koláčov (SK NACE 1071). Size category by number of employees: 5–9 employees.
People
The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has 4 shareholders. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 410 080 €, down 0,8 % on the previous year (413 189 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 37,4 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 50 981 € (12,4 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 108 467 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 395 809 € and equity of 220 442 € (equity ratio 55,7 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.