Slovar s. r. o.Active

IČO 53661702limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 2021Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Key figures

62 387 €+4,0%
Revenue 2025
+20,9%
Average annual growth 2021–2025
020 k40 k60 k80 k20212022202320242025

Key figures

2025

Dividends

calculated
2025

Distributed as dividends 13 500 € (51 % of distributable profit).

History
202513 500 €
202423 377 €
202329 905 €
202218 933 €
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
020 k40 k60 k20212022202320242025
Summary of annual reports2021–2025
20212022202320242025
Revenue (net turnover)29 22047 96045 00359 96262 387
Profit for the reporting year19 43329 90523 37726 23426 399
Retained earnings of previous periods000012 734
Total assets29 17841 38829 23334 64349 562
Total liabilities4 7455 9833562 9094 929
Total equity24 43335 40528 87731 73444 633
Calculated dividends—18 93329 90523 37713 500

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements10

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Similar companies

Summary: Slovar s. r. o.

Overview

Slovar s. r. o. (IČO 53661702) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2021 and has existed for 5 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: ostatné vzdelávanie i. n. (SK NACE 8559).

People

The company has one statutory representative. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2025 was 62 387 €, up 4,0 % on the previous year (59 962 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,9 % per year. This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2021–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 26 399 € (42,3 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 49 562 € and equity of 44 633 € (equity ratio 90,1 %).

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

Slovar s. r. o. – IČO 53661702 — icoprofil.sk