H&S Building s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 26 946 | 222 958 | 606 581 | 574 542 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 563 | 2 772 | 13 571 | 16 035 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 11 063 | 13 835 | 27 406 |
| Total assets | 21 983 | 42 222 | 97 805 | 124 484 |
| Total liabilities | 5 420 | 22 887 | 64 899 | 55 543 |
| Total equity | 16 563 | 19 335 | 32 906 | 68 941 |
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements10
- 2025 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2025 Úč MUJ
- 2024 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2024 Úč MUJ
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2023 Úč MUJ
- 2022 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2022 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2022 Úč MUJ
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: H&S Building s. r. o.
Overview
H&S Building s. r. o. (IČO 54792011) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2022 and has existed for 4 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: elektrická inštalácia (SK NACE 4321). Size category by number of employees: 1 employee.
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 574 542 €, down 5,3 % on the previous year (606 581 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 177 % per year. Net profit for 2025 was 16 035 € (2,8 % of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 124 484 € and equity of 68 941 € (equity ratio 55,4 %).
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.