MAB 07, s. r. o.Active
Key figures
Key figures
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of annual reports2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (net turnover) | 0 | 294 786 | 705 122 | 946 571 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | -239 763 | 92 511 | 39 744 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 0 | -51 763 | 40 249 |
| Total assets | 5 000 | 300 908 | 723 638 | 1 183 137 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 535 671 | 677 890 | 1 097 644 |
| Total equity | 5 000 | -234 763 | 45 748 | 85 493 |
| Calculated dividends | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Documents in the Register of Financial Statements10
- 2025 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2025 Úč MUJ
- 2024 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2024 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2024 Úč MUJ
- 2023 Oznámenie o dátume schválenia účtovnej závierky · 1 pp.
- 2023 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2023 Úč MUJ
- 2022 Úč MUJ · 5 pp.
- 2022 Úč MUJ
Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).
Similar companies
Summary: MAB 07, s. r. o.
Overview
MAB 07, s. r. o. (IČO 54823927) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2022 and has existed for 4 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: výroba nástrojov a zariadení na meranie, testovanie a navigovanie (SK NACE 2651). Size category by number of employees: 5–9 employees.
People
The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 shareholders. The registered capital is 5 000 €.
Financial results
Revenue for 2025 was 946 571 €, up 34,2 % on the previous year (705 122 €). This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2022–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 39 744 € (4,2 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 4 reported years. Personnel costs for 2025 were 157 563 €. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 1 183 137 € and equity of 85 493 € (equity ratio 7,2 %).
Points to note
At the end of 2025 the ratio of equity to liabilities was below 8 to 100; under Section 67a of the Slovak Commercial Code the company may be considered a company in crisis.
Sources and freshness
Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.