První certifikační autorita, s.r.o.Active

IČO 54869099limited liability company (s.r.o.)Founded 2022Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov

Key figures

133 700 €+5,6%
Revenue 2025
050 k100 k150 k2022202320242025

Key figures

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k150 k2022202320242025
Summary of annual reports2022–2025
2022202320242025
Revenue (net turnover)0101 505126 573133 700
Profit for the reporting year-232 9964 2795 591
Retained earnings of previous periods0-222 9747 252
Total assets4 992103 61635 05243 374
Total liabilities1595 64222 79925 531
Total equity4 9777 97412 25317 843
Calculated dividends—000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Documents in the Register of Financial Statements8

Documents open directly on registeruz.sk (Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic).

Similar companies

Summary: První certifikační autorita, s.r.o.

Overview

První certifikační autorita, s.r.o. (IČO 54869099) is a limited liability company (s.r.o.). The company was incorporated in 2022 and has existed for 4 years. Registered office according to the register: Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov. Main activity according to the Statistical Office: ostatný nešpecializovaný maloobchod (SK NACE 4712).

People

The statutory body has 2 members. According to the register, the company has one shareholder. The registered capital is 5 000 €.

Financial results

Revenue for 2025 was 133 700 €, up 5,6 % on the previous year (126 573 €). This is the highest revenue in the reported years (2022–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 5 591 € (4,2 % of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 reported years. At the end of 2025 the company had total assets of 43 374 € and equity of 17 843 € (equity ratio 41,1 %).

Sources and freshness

Company and people data come from the Register of Legal Entities (Statistical Office SR, CC BY 4.0) and financial statements from the Register of Financial Statements (Ministry of Finance SR); icoprofil.sk updates them daily. Data as of 7. 11. 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by icoprofil.sk from open data and are not an official assessment.

První certifikační autorita, s.r.o. – IČO 54869099 — icoprofil.sk